CALL : 0144 -2372479

INFORMATION ABOUT THE SCHOOL


 

 

 

 

 

INFORMATION ABOUT THE SCHOOL

Name of the school with Address :

St. Anselms School

Delhi Road

Mungaska

Alwar – 301001

Rajasthan

E-mail

anselmsalwar @yahoo.com

Ph. No

0144-2372479

Fax No.

0144 – 2373322

Year of establishment of School

1987

Whether NOC from State/UT or 

recommendation of Embassy of India obtained

 

State

NOC  No

Shiksha/prathmic/C/19497/24/89-90

Is the school is recognised, if yes by which Authority

 

CBSE

Status of affiliation :

Permanent/Regular/Provisional

 

Provisional

Affiliation No.

1730073

Affiliation with the Board since

1991

Extension of affiliation upto

2020

Name of Trust/Society/Company

Registered under Section 25 of the company Act, 1956.

Gyan Deep Education Society, Jaipur

Reg. No 633/Jaipur/2005-06

List of members of School Managing

Committee with their Address and post held

S.No

Name

Designation in SMC

Address

1.

Fr. Paulachan Pulickal

Chairman

St. Anselms Sr. Sec. School, Manasarover, Jaipur

2.

Fr. Victor Raj

Manager

St. Anselms Moring Star, Saipura Road, Madrampur, Jaranwala, Jaipur

3.

Fr. James T.M.

Secretary

St. Anselms Sr. Sec. School,Alwar

4.

Fr. John Ravi S.J.

Sr. Sec. School Principal (CBSE)

St. Xaviers School, , Nevta, Jaipur

5.

Fr. Joseph Vilakkunnel

Sr. Sec. School Principal (CBSE)

St. Xaviers School,Bhiwadi, Alwar

6.

Sr. Neelima

Sr. Sec. School Principal (CBSE)

St. Francis School, Bandikui

7.

Sr. Deepti

Member

St. Anselms Sr. Sec. School,Alwar

8.

Mr. Sajimon Manuel

Teacher Representative

B- 164, Surya Nagar,Alwar

9.

Mrs. Suma Shaju

Teacher Representative

H.B. – 36, Vaishali Nagar,Alwar

10.

Mr. Rajesh Suyal

Teacher Representative (Other School)

Manu Mrag Housing Board, Alwar

11.

Mrs. Chitra Sabu

Teacher Representative (Other School)

Santos School, Alwar

12.

Mr. Mahinder Kalra

Parent Representative

1/29 Kala kuan, Alwar 

 

13.

Mr. Rajesh Jain

Parent Representative

Scheme No – 2, Alwar

Name and Official address of the Correspondent :

 

Email

Phone No

Fax no

Fr. James T.M.

St. Anselms Sr. Sec. School,

Delhi Road, Alwar – 301001

frjamesthayil@gmail.com

0144 – 2372479

0144-2373322

Area of School Campus

In Acres

6.4

In sq. mtrs

25900

Build up area(sq. Mtrs)

31413.33

Area of Playground in sq. Mtrs.

1024

Other Facilities

Indoor Games

Dance Room

Gymnasium

Music Room

Health & Medical Check up

 

Details of Fee structure

LKG

36048

HKG

33048

I – V

34740

VI – VIII

38676

IX – X

43740

XI – XII

47832

Transport facility

Own buses & Buses hired on contract basis

Details of transport charges 

Rs. 11000/-(Annual)

Particulars of teaching staff

S.no

Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Trained /            Un-trained

Probation / Confirmed

Adhoc /               Part time

1

Fr. Jasmes T.M.

Principal

21/05/1966

01/07/2018

Trained

Confirmed

 

2

Fr. Melwyn Saldanha

Vice-Principal

 12/04/1979

01/04/2019

Trained

Confirmed

 

3

Mr.  Pooran Singh S

P.G.T.

20/04/1970

01/11/1993

Trained

Confirmed

 

4

Mr. Claude Menezes

P.G.T.

04/12/1967

04/07/1997

Trained

Confirmed

 

5

Mr. Sajimon Manuel

P.G.T.

19/09/1972

01/07/1999

Trained

Confirmed

 

6

Mr. Harendra Pal S

P.G.T.

13/01/1969

02/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

7

Mrs. Ismita Singh

P.G.T.

04/10/1967

01/07/2002

Trained

Confirmed

 

8

Mrs. Archana Kasturia

P.G.T.

06/06/1976

01/11/2003

Trained

Confirmed

 

9

Mr. Rajendra Singh Y

P.G.T

20/02/1960

01/07/2005

Trained

Confirmed

 

10

Mr. Arun Sharma

P.G.T

09/04/1980

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

11

Mrs. Nisha Saji

P.G.T

26/05/1977

01/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

12

Mr. Kapil Bharatwal

P.G.T

23/05/1985

01/07/2012

Trained

Confirmed

 

13

Mrs. Suma Shaju

P.G.T

18/01/1973

01/09/1999

Trained

Confirmed

 

14

Mrs. Meenakshi Gupta

T.G.T

27/05/1962

04/07/1994

Trained

Confirmed

 

15

Mr. K.C. Batra

T.G.T

26/11/1976

01/07/2003

Trained

Confirmed

 

16

Mr. Gulshan Sharma

T.G.T

04/11/1973

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

17

Mr. Anil kumar Narula

T.G.T

03/12/1979

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

18

Mrs. Asha Sharma

T.G.T

05/11/1985

01/07/2019

Trained

Probation

 

19

Ms. Meetu Madan

T.G.T

03/11/1987

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

20

Ms. Parul Ahuja

T.G.T

24/07/1987

01/07/2012

Trained

Confirmed

 

21

Mr Shaji V.V,

T.G.T

01/05/1972

01/04/2019

Trained

Probation

 

22

Ms. Sanchari C

T.G.T

24/08/1986

01/08/2017

Trained

Confirmed

 

23

Mr. Jalaluddin

T.G.T

06/06/1974

06/08/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

24

Mr. A. Raja

T.G.T

08/04/1980

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

25

Mrs. Beena Gera

P.R.T.

08/08/1960

01/07/1989

Trained

Confirmed

 

26

Mrs. Sunita Arora

P.R.T.

21/11/1961

01/01/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

27

Mrs. Anjali Bhargava

P.R.T.

15/12/1961

01/01/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

28

Mrs. Anju Bhatia

P.R.T.

22/05/1960

01/08/1995

Trained

Confirmed

 

29

Mrs. Prachi Khandelwal

P.R.T.

12/06/1984

01/07/2018

Trained

Confirmed

 

30

Mrs. Rosy Rani

P.R.T.

26/09/1973

05/07/1997

Trained

Confirmed

 

31

Mrs. Anita Adlakha

P.R.T.

10/02/1974

01/07/1998

Trained

Confirmed

 

32

Mrs. Delly Prem Kumar

P.R.T.

26/05/1969

01/07/1998

Trained

Confirmed

 

33

Mrs. Eliyamma M

P.R.T.

30/05/1963

01/11/2000

Trained

Confirmed

 

34

Mrs. Anuj Bala C

P.R.T.

08/01/2001

01/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

35

Mrs. Sanchita Saha

P.R.T.

11/06/1965

01/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

36

Mrs. Ramanjeet Kaur

P.R.T.

26/06/1978

01/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

37

Mrs. Neeta Bhargava

P.R.T.

25/11/1973

01/07/2007

Trained

Confirmed

 

38

Mrs. Varsha Phatak

P.R.T.

01/11/1976

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

39

Mr. Kuldeep Singh R

P.R.T.

30/08/1973

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

40

Mrs. Kuljeet Kaur

P.R.T.

22/07/1971

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

41

Mrs. Silvi Raj

P.R.T.

08/08/1979

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

42

Sr. Irene

P.R.T.

13/03/1978

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

43

Sr. Bindhu Joseph

P.R.T.

25/03/1976

01/07/2019

Trained

Confirmed

 

44

Mrs. Monika Kumari

P.R.T.

16/06/1989

01/09/2017

Trained

Confirmed

 

45

Mrs. Neelam Anjela R

P.R.T.

19/10/1974

01/01/2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

46

Mrs. Anita Yadav

P.R.T.

07/10/1968

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

47

Mrs. Chetna Yaadav

P.R.T.

17/09/1979

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

48

Mrs. Karuna Sardana

P.R.T.

24/07/1976

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

49

Ms. Rajani Sirohi

P.R.T.

02/01/1985

01/07/2019

Trained

Probation

 

50

Mrs. Meera Kukreja

P.R.T.

06/06/1974

01/07/2018

Trained

Confirmed

 

51

Ms. Heena Agarwal

P.R.T.

20/11/1985

01/11/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

52

Mrs. Shweta Sardana

P.R.T.

25/02/1982

01/07/2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

53

Mrs. Preeti Arora

T.G.T.

28/03/1981

01/07/2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

54

Mrs. Ranjana Sharma

P.R.T.

01/02/1978

01/07/2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

55

Ms. Neha Khandelwal

P.R.T.

20/02/1989

01/07/2012

Trained

Confirmed

 

56

Mrs. Soniya Kumari

P.R.T.

 22/01/1988

01/07/2016

Trained

Confirmed

 

57

Mr. Sunil Kumar

P.R.T.

 07/01/1983

01/072015

Trained

Confirmed

 

58

Mrs. Sunita Arora

P.R.T.

23/11/1977

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

59

Ms. Manisha Agarwal

P.R.T.

05/08/1986

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

60

Ms. Poonam Singh

P.R.T.

01/04/1988

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

61

Ms. Anjana Mandal

P.R.T.

13/07/1966

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

62

Mrs. Kanwaljeet Kaur

P.R.T.

05/12/1969

02/08/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

63

Mrs. Jyoti Saini

P.R.T.

10/02/1973

12/08/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

64

Mr. Vivion Wesley

P.R.T.

16/04/1964

01/07/1996

Trained

Confirmed

 

65

Mr. Rajesh KumaS

Librarian

06/05/1969

01/07/1995

Trained

Confirmed

 

66

Mr. Sanjay K

P.T.I.

13/02/1969

12/07/1993

Trained

Confirmed

 

67

Mr. Abhishek Sharma

P.T.I.

05/06/1979

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

68

Mrs. Zita Menezes

P.R.T

18/07/1972

01/07/2006

Trained

Confirmed

 

69

Ms. Ratna Shukla

P.R.T

05/03/1985

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

70

Ms. Meeru Kalra

P.R.T

29/09/1979

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

71

Ms. Suman Yadav

P.R.T

08/06/1976

01/07/2015

Trained

Confirmed

 

72

Ms. Somiya Yusuf

P.R.T

29/09/1979

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

73

Ms. Shivani Soni

P.R.T

07/07/1989

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

74

Ms. Sheeba T. Manuel

P.R.T

20/05/1983

01/07/2018

Trained

Confirmed

 

75

Ms. Marium Augusine

S. Educator

08/07/1987

01/082016

Trained

Confirmed

 

76

Mrs. Rekha Arora

T.G.T

16/08/1981

01/07/2017

Trained

Confirmed

 

77

Mrs. Shiny George

P.R.T

15/05/1976

01/07/2019

Trained

Probation

 

78

Ms. Itisha Saini

T.G.T

05/10/1996

01/04/2019

Trained

Probation

 

79

Mrs. Juby Varghese

P.R.T

18/05/1990

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

80

Mrs. Ancy Shaju  

Co-Ordinator

15/04/1972

01/07/2019

Trained

Probation

 

81

Ms. Chinakshi Sharma

P.R.T

15/05/1980

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

82

Ms. Sunita Kapoor

P.R.T

20/10/1967

01/04/2019

Trained

Probation

 

83

Sr. Deepti Rose

Councillor

20/04/1968

01/06/2016

Trained

Confirmed

 

84

Ms. Poonam Tayal

P.T.I

17/07/1987

01/07/2017

Trained

Confirmed

 

85

Ms. Sunita Sharma

P.R.T.

10/11/1980

01/07/2019

Trained

Probation

 

Details Of Salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/ Non Teaching staff

Designation

Scale of Pay

Level in Pay Matrix

% DA

%HRA

%EPF contribution

Principal

148800-218600

L-24

11

8

12

P.G.T.

44300-140100

L-12

11

8

12

T.G.T.

37800-119700

L-11

11

8

12

P.R.T.

33800-106700

L-10

11

8

12

Office In Charge

28700-91300

L-9

11

8

12

Office Assistant

28700-91300

L-9

11

8

12

Lab Staff

20800-65900

L-5

11

8

12

K.G. Assistant

17700-56800

L-1

11

8

12

Ministerial Staff

26300-83500

L-8

11

8

12

Driver

20800-65900

L-5

11

8

12

Conductor

17900-56800

L-2

11

8

12

Aya

17700-56200

L-1

11

8

12

Sweeper

17900-56800

L-2

11

8

12

 

Name Of the Bank through which salary is drawing

Bank of India, Aravali Vihar, Alwar

Payment mode

Through single cheque transfer advice

Library Facilities

Size of the Library in sq. Feet

1660.56

No. Of Periodicals

37

No. Of Dailies

06

No. Of Reference books

2600

No. Of magazine

05

Others

13150

Name of the Grievance/Redressal Officer with e-mail, Ph. No, Fax. No.

Fr. James T.M.

frjamesthayil@gmail.com

Ph. No. 0144 – 2372479

Fax No. 0144-2373322

Mr. Sajimon Manuel

saji@anselmsalwar.in

Ph. No. 0144 – 2372479

Fax No. 0144-2373322

Members of sexual Harassment Committee

Sr.    Irene

Child Protection Officer

 

Mrs. Suma Shaju

Staff Representative

 

Mrs. Ranjana Sharma

Parent Representative

 

Mrs. Silvi Raj

Parent Representative

 

Mrs. Marium

Psychologist

 

Master Harsh Bhargav

Student Representative

 

Ms. Tanvi Khandelwal

Student Representative

Class wise enrolment of the school for the Current Session

Class

No. of Sections

Enrolment

LKG

2

42

HKG

3

85

1

4

133

2

4

190

3

4

180

4

4

211

5

4

198

6

4

214

7

4

208

8

4

210

9

5

202

10

5

210

11

4

123

12

3

104

 

From

To

Academic Session period 

1st April 2019

31st March 2020

Vacation Period

11th May 2020

30th June 2020

Admission Period

15th February 2020

30th June 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest Announcements

                    » more...


Photo Gallery

Copyright © 2011 ST.ANSELMS Sr. Sec. SCHOOL , All rights reserved
Designed & Developed by: v2web

To get information and alerts deals in email