CALL : 0144 -2372479

INFORMATION ABOUT THE SCHOOL


 

 

              

INFORMATION ABOUT THE SCHOOL

Name of the school with Address :

St. Anselms School

Delhi Road

Mungaska

Alwar – 301001

Rajasthan

E-mail

admin@anselmsalwar.in

Ph. No

0144-2372479

Fax No.

0144 – 2373322

Year of establishment of School

1987

Whether NOC from State/UT or 

recommendation of Embassy of India obtained

 

State

NOC  No

Shiksha/prathmic/C/19497/24/89-90

Is the school is recognised, if yes by which Authority

 

CBSE

Status of affiliation :

Permanent/Regular/Provisional

 

Provisional

Affiliation No.

1730073

Affiliation with the Board since

1991

Extension of affiliation upto

2019

Name of Trust/Society/Company

Registered under Section 25 of the company Act, 1956.

Gyan Deep Education Society, Jaipur

Reg. No 633/Jaipur/2005-06

List of members of School Managing

Committee with their Address and post held

S.No

Name

Designation in SMC

Address

1.

Fr.Edward Oliveria

Chairman

St. Anselms Sr. Sec. School,Manasarover, Jaipur

2.

Fr. Thomas Maniparambil

Manager

Bishop House,Ghat Gate, Jaipur

3.

Fr. Paulachan Pulickal

Secretary

St. Anselms Sr. Sec. School,Alwar

4.

Fr. John Ravi S.J.

Member

St. Xaviers School,Jaipur

5.

Fr. Dominic Arockiam

Member

St. Xaviers School,Bhiwadi, Alwar

6.

Sr. Kiran

Member

St. Marys school,JagatpuraJaipur

7.

Sr. Jaina

Member

St. Anselms Sr. Sec. School,Alwar

8.

Mr. Sajimon Manuel

Member

B- 164, Surya Nagar,Alwar

9.

Mr. Shaju Augustine

Member

H.B. – 36, Vaishali Nagar,Alwar

10.

Mrs. Chitra Sabu

Member

20, Prem Nagar, NEB,Alwar

11.

Mr. J. S. Chauhan

Member

B – 144, Ambedkar Nagar,Alwar 

Name and Official address of the Correspondent :

 

Email

Phone No

Fax no

Fr. Paulachan Pulickal

St. Anselms Sr. Sec. School,

Delhi Road, Alwar – 301001

paulachanpulickal@yahoo.com

0144 – 2372479

0144-2373322

Area of School Campus

In Acres

5.75

In sq. mtrs

23269.4243

Build up area(sq. Mtrs)

31413.33

Area of Playground in sq. Mtrs.

1024

Other Facilities

Indoor Games

Dance Room

Gymnasium

Music Room

Health & Medical Check up

 

Details of Fee structure

LKG – HKG

27245

I – V

28625

VI – VIII

31805

IX – X

37745

XI – XII

41420

Transport facility

Own buses & Buses hired on contract basis

Details of transport charges 

Rs. 9600/-(Annual)

Particulars of teaching staff

S.no

Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of Appointment

Trained /            Un-trained

Probation / Confirmed

Adhoc /               Part time

1

Fr. Georgish Britto

Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

2

Mr.  Pooran Singh Soni

P.G.T.

20/04/1970

01/11/1993

Trained

Confirmed

 

3

Mr. Claude Menezes

P.G.T.

04/12/1967

04/07/1997

Trained

Confirmed

 

4

Mr. Sajimon Manuel

P.G.T.

19/09/1972

01/07/1999

Trained

Confirmed

 

5

Mr. Harendra Pal Singh

P.G.T.

13/01/1969

02/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

6

Mrs. Ismita Singh

P.G.T.

04/10/1967

01/07/2002

Trained

Confirmed

 

7

Mrs. Archana Kasturia

P.G.T.

06/06/1976

01/11/2003

Trained

Confirmed

 

8

Mr. Rajendra Singh Y

P.G.T

20/02/1960

01/07/2005

Trained

Confirmed

 

9

Mr. Arun Sharma

P.G.T

09/04/1980

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

10

Mrs. Nisha Saji

P.G.T

26/05/1977

01/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

11

Mr. Kapil Bharatwal

P.G.T

23/05/1985

01/07/2012

Trained

Confirmed

 

12

Mrs. Suma Shaju

P.G.T

18/01/1973

01/09/1999

Trained

Confirmed

 

13

Mrs. Meenakshi Gupta

T.G.T

27/05/1962

04/07/1994

Trained

Confirmed

 

14

Mr. K.C. Batra

T.G.T

26/11/1976

01/07/2003

Trained

Confirmed

 

15

Mr. Gulshan Sharma

T.G.T

04/11/1973

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

16

Mr. Anil kumar Narula

T.G.T

03/12/1979

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

17

Mrs. Jaya Chhikara

T.G.T

15/07/1959

01/07/1995

Trained

Confirmed

 

18

Ms. Meetu Madan

T.G.T

03/11/1987

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

19

Ms. Parul Ahuja

T.G.T

24/07/1987

01/07/2012

Trained

Confirmed

 

20

Mr. Sagaya Raj

T.G.T

30/04/1986

01/07/2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

21

Ms. Neelam Rawat

T.G.T

20/10/1989

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

22

Mr. Jalaluddin

T.G.T

06/06/1974

06/08/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

23

Mr. A. Raja

T.G.T

08/04/1980

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

24

Mrs. Beena Gera

P.R.T.

08/08/1960

01/07/1989

Trained

Confirmed

 

25

Mrs. Sunita Arora

P.R.T.

21/11/1961

01/01/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

26

Mrs. Anjali Bhargava

P.R.T.

15/12/1961

01/01/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

27

Mrs. Anju Bhatia

P.R.T.

22/05/1960

01/08/1995

Trained

Confirmed

 

28

Mrs. Rosamma A

P.R.T.

25/11/1957

01/07/1996

Trained

Confirmed

 

29

Mrs. Rosy Rani

P.R.T.

26/09/1973

05/07/1997

Trained

Confirmed

 

30

Mrs. Anita Adlakha

P.R.T.

10/02/1974

01/07/1998

Trained

Confirmed

 

31

Mrs. Delly Prem Kumar

P.R.T.

26/05/1969

01/07/1998

Trained

Confirmed

 

32

Mrs. Eliyamma Mathew

P.R.T.

30/05/1963

01/11/2000

Trained

Confirmed

 

33

Mrs. Anuj Bala C

P.R.T.

08/01/2001

01/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

34

Mrs. Sanchita Saha

P.R.T.

11/06/1965

01/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

35

Mrs. Ramanjeet Kaur

P.R.T.

26/06/1978

01/07/2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

36

Mrs. Neeta Bhargava

P.R.T.

25/11/1973

01/07/2007

Trained

Confirmed

 

37

Mrs. Varsha Phatak

P.R.T.

01/11/1976

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

38

Mr. Kuldeep Singh R

P.R.T.

30/08/1973

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

39

Mrs. Kuljeet Kaur

P.R.T.

22/07/1971

01/07/2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

40

Mrs. Silvi Raj

P.R.T.

08/08/1979

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

41

Sr. Irene

P.R.T.

13/03/1978

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

42

Sr. Jaimy

P.R.T.

18/05/1981

01/07/2016

Trained

Confirmed

 

43

Mrs. Heena Khan

P.R.T.

15/01/1980

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

44

Mrs. Neelam Anjela R

P.R.T.

19/10/1974

01/01/2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

45

Mrs. Anita Yadav

P.R.T.

07/10/1968

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

46

Mrs. Chetna Yaadav

P.R.T.

17/09/1979

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

47

Mrs. Karuna Sardana

P.R.T.

24/07/1976

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

48

Ms. Snowy Anand

P.R.T.

06/11/1985

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

49

Mrs. Sunita Sharma

P.R.T.

03/02/1958

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

50

Ms. Heena Agarwal

P.R.T.

20/11/1985

01/11/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

51

Mrs. Shweta Sardana

P.R.T.

25/02/1982

01/07/2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

52

Mrs. Preeti Arora

P.R.T.

28/03/1981

01/07/2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

53

Mrs. Ranjana Sharma

P.R.T.

01/02/1978

01/07/2011

Trained

Confirmed

 

54

Ms. Neha Khandelwal

P.R.T.

20/02/1989

01/07/2012

Trained

Confirmed

 

55

Mrs. Soniya Kumari

P.R.T.

 22/01/1988

01/07/2016

Trained

Probation

 

56

Mr. Sunil Kumar

P.R.T.

 07/01/1983

01/072015

Trained

Confirmed

 

57

Mrs. Sunita Arora

P.R.T.

23/11/1977

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

58

Ms. Manisha Agarwal

P.R.T.

05/08/1986

01/07/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

59

Ms. Poonam Singh

P.R.T.

01/04/1988

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

60

Ms. Anjana Mandal

P.R.T.

13/07/1966

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

61

Mrs. Kanwaljeet Kaur

P.R.T.

05/12/1969

02/08/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

62

Mrs. Jyoti Saini

P.R.T.

10/02/1973

12/08/2013

Trained

Confirmed

 

63

Mr. Vivion Wesley

P.R.T.

16/04/1964

01/07/1996

Trained

Confirmed

 

64

Mr. Rajesh KumaS

Librarian

06/05/1969

01/07/1995

Trained

Confirmed

 

65

Mr. Sanjay Khandelwal

P.T.I.

13/02/1969

12/07/1993

Trained

Confirmed

 

66

Mr. Abhishek Sharma

P.T.I.

05/06/1979

01/07/2010

Trained

Confirmed

 

67

Mrs. Zita Menezes

P.R.T

18/07/1972

01/07/2006

Trained

Confirmed

 

68

Ms. Ratna Shukla

P.R.T

05/03/1985

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

69

Ms. Meeru Kalra

P.R.T

29/09/1979

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

70

Ms. Suman Yadav

P.R.T

08/06/1976

01/07/2015

Trained

Confirmed

 

71

Ms. Somiya Yusuf

P.R.T

29/09/1979

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

72

Ms. Shivani Soni

P.R.T

07/07/1989

01/07/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

73

Ms. Chitra Sharma

P.R.T

10/05/1978

01/09/2014

Trained

Confirmed

 

74

Sr. Tessy Kurian

T.G.T

24/08/1972

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

75

Mrs. Rekha Arora

T.G.T

16/08/1981

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

76

Mrs. Deepa Kataria

T.G.T

24/06/1973

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

77

Mrs. Sanchari C

T.G.T

24/08/1986

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

78

Mrs. Juby Varghese

P.R.T

18/05/1990

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

79

Mrs. Shari Thomas

P.R.T

15/04/1972

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

80

Ms. Chinakshi Sharma

P.R.T

15/05/1980

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

81

Mr. Satish Shahi

P.R.T

20/08/1989

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

82

Ms. Monika Kumari

P.R.T

16/06/1989

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

83

Ms. Poonam Tayal

P.T.I

17/07/1987

01/07/2017

Trained

Probation

 

Details Of Salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/ Non Teaching staff

Designation

Scale of Pay

Grade Pay

% DA

%HRA

%EPF contribution

Principal

37400 – 67000

10,000

136

10

12

P.G.T.

9300 - 34800

4800

136

10

12

T.G.T.

9300 – 34800

4200

136

10

12

P.R.T.

5200 – 20200

3600

136

10

12

Office In Charge

5200 – 20200

4200

136

10

12

Office Assistant

5200 – 20200

3200

136

10

12

Lab Staff

4750 – 7440

2400

136

10

12

K.G. Assistant

4750 – 7440

1700

136

10

12

Ministerial Staff

4750 – 7440

2800

136

10

12

Driver

4750 – 7440

2400

136

10

12

Conductor

4750 – 7440

1750

136

10

12

Aya

4750 – 7440

1700

136

10

12

Sweeper

4750 – 7440

1750

136

10

12

Mode of Payment of Salary

Name Of the Bank through which salary is drawing

Bank Of India, Aravali Vihar, Alwar

Payment mode

Through single cheque transfer advice

Library Facilities

Size of the Library in sq. Feet

1568

No. Of Periodicals

11

No. Of Dailies

12

No. Of Reference books

2458

No. Of magazine

26

Others

12856

Name of the Grievance/Redressal Officer with e-mail, Ph. No, Fax. No.

Fr. Paulachan Pulickal

paulachanpulickal@yahoo.com

Ph. No. 0144 – 2372479

Fax No. 0144-2373322

Mr. Sajimon Manuel

saji@anselmsalwar.in

Ph. No. 0144 – 2372479

Fax No. 0144-2373322

Members of sexual Harassment Committee

 

Sr.    Irene

Child Protection Officer

Mrs. Suma Shaju

Staff Representative

Mrs. Ranjana Sharma

Parent Representative

Mrs. Chitra Sharma

Parent Representative

Mrs. Marium

Ms. Shreya Singh

Psychologist

Student Representative

Master Vivek Kumar

Student Representative

Mr. Sajimon Manuel

School Management Representative

Class wise enrolment of the school for the Current Session

Class

No. of Sections

Enrolment

LKG

2

69

HKG

3

150

1

4

196

2

4

216

3

4

214

4

4

222

5

4

228

6

4

221

7

4

221

8

4

227

9

4

223

10

4

216

11

4

162

12

4

148

 

From

To

Academic Session period 

1st April 2017

31st March 2018

Vacation Period

14th May 2018

30th June 2018

Admission Period

15th February 2018

30th June 2018

        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest Announcements

                      » more...


Photo Gallery

Copyright © 2011 ST.ANSELMS Sr. Sec. SCHOOL , All rights reserved
Designed & Developed by: v2web

To get information and alerts deals in email